» Checkout

Privacy Policy

Collecting and Using Personal Information

Welcome to the Tool Kits for Kids LLC website. We appreciate your interest in our company and products. When you visit our website, or communicate with us via our site, we will not collect personal information about you unless you provide us with that information. Any non-public personal information that you may provide via our website will be used solely for the purpose stated on the page where it is collected.

When you place an order, we request contact, credit card, and other payment and delivery information. This information is used strictly for billing purposes and to successfully complete and fill orders. If we should have trouble processing an order, the contact information you provide is used to get in touch with you.

Our website may offer message boards, conversation pages, and other features where you may provide us with user submissions. If you provide personal information when you use any of these features, that personal information may be publicly posted and otherwise disclosed without limitation as to its use by a third party.

Tool Kits for Kids LLC does not knowingly collect personal information from children. We request that children under the age of 16 not submit any personal information to Tool Kits for Kids LLC via its website, or through other means.

Security

Tool Kits for Kids LLC secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We use technical solutions to make shopping safe at our website. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as standard Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Log Files

As with most other websites, we collect and use the data contained in log files. The information in the log files may include your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer), the time you visited it, and which pages you visited throughout our website.

Cookies

Our website may use “cookies”, small pieces of data stored on your computer and delivered through your Web browser. Most e-commerce merchants now use cookies. By using this technology we can provide you with an enhanced shopping experience. It is possible for you to turn off cookies in your Web browser. If you do this, you can still browse our website, but we will not be able to provide you with a more personalized shopping experience or accept online orders from you.

Links

Our website contains links to other sites to provide you with other information which may be of interest. Tool Kits for Kids LLC is not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites you may visit.

Newsletters

If you wish to subscribe to our newsletter, which may contain promotional and sale information, we ask for information such as name and e-mail address. Every newsletter we send includes easy-to-use removal instructions and complies with all Federal CAN-SPAM regulations for commercial e-mailers.

Your E-Mail

We welcome your comments or questions about our site, and have provided e-mail boxes for that purpose. We will share your questions and comments with appropriate company representatives.

Please note that your e-mail, like most non-encrypted Internet e-mail communications, may be accessed and viewed by other Internet users, without your knowledge and permission, while in transit to us. For that reason, to protect your privacy, please do not use e-mail to communicate information to us that you consider confidential.

If you have any questions about our privacy policies, please contact us at info@toolkitsforkids.com.

Thank you for visiting www.toolkitsforkids.com.